Privacy Policy

//Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy2018-09-17T21:26:40+00:00

Privacy Policy

We take your privacy seriously.

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Rosie O Entertainment website, http://rosieofacepainter.com.au

Rosie O Entertainment is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Rosie O Entertainment is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Rosie O Entertainment customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service.
Rosie O Entertainment takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we exclusively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Contacting us

Rosie O Entertainment welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us us on the number below during business hours Monday to Friday.

All areas РCall now 0417 190 329

One Call, We do it all

Face Painting, Bouncy Castles, Birthday Parties, Corporate Events, Balloon Twisting, Fairy Floss, Airbrush Tattoos, Party games and prizes, Face Painting, Balloon Decor, Shopping Centre Promotions, Bouncy Castles, Shopping Centre Hostesses, Corporate Events, Playgroup parties, Santa's Chair, Father Christmas, Mrs Claus, Santa's Helpers, Fairy Party, Event Co-ordinators, Princess Party, Balloon Twisting, Pirate Party, Super Hero Party, Bouncy Castles, Craft Activities, Store openings, Parachute Fun, Party Hosts, Badge making, Velcro Fly wall, Face Painting, Inflatable soccer shoot out, Fairy Floss, Balloon Typhoon, Teapot Castle, Fastest Face Painting, Helium Balloons. Bouncy Castles, Walking Balloon Animals, Themed events Balloon Twisting, Lolly Bags, Party Showbags, Bring your kids to work